info@taespr.org Thomas Alva Edison School Built in 1966
Our Staff | Taespr
logo

787-743-8352

787-743-8355

Street 34 Urb. Alturas

de Villa del Rey Caguas 00726-5279

7:30am -6:00pm

Monday to Friday

123 456 789

info@example.com

Goldsmith Hall

New York, NY 90210

07:30 - 19:00

Monday to Friday

Our Staff

TAES Staff

Administration

Yamaira Rodriguez - Librarian

Yamaira Rodriguez – Librarian

Waleska Torres - Receptionist

Waleska Torres – Receptionist

Viviana Gomez - Registrar Officer

Viviana Gomez – Registrar Officer

Nydia Ocasio - Dean of Students Affairs

Nydia Ocasio – Dean of Students Affairs

Marie Vázquez -Billingual Academic Coordinator

Marie Vázquez -Billingual Academic Coordinator

Iniabel Melendez - Financial Officer

Iniabel Melendez – Financial Officer

Haydee Roig - Assistant of the Billingual Academic Coordinator

Haydee Roig – Assistant of the Billingual Academic Coordinator

Betsy Santiago - Admissions Officer

Betsy Santiago – Admissions Officer

The Piperlight House

Cynthia Gómez - The Piper Lighthouse Director

Cynthia Gómez – The Piper Lighthouse Director

Deborah Reyes - The Piper Lighthouse Teacher

Deborah Reyes – The Piper Lighthouse Teacher

Joan López - The Piper Lighthouse Teacher

Joan López – The Piper Lighthouse Teacher

Minerva Díaz - The Piper Lighthouse Teacher

Minerva Díaz – The Piper Lighthouse Teacher

Viviana Flores - Teacher Assistant The Piperlighthouse

Viviana Flores – Teacher Assistant The Piperlighthouse

Yarielis Martínez - Teacher Assistant The Piperlight house

Yarielis Martínez – Teacher Assistant The Piperlight house

Pre School

Carmen Contreras - Teacher Assistant Kindergarten

Carmen Contreras – Teacher Assistant Kindergarten

Charimar Martínez - Teacher Assistant and Science Teacher

Charimar Martínez – Teacher Assistant and Science Teacher

Elke Reconco - Teacher Assistant Kindergarten

Elke Reconco – Teacher Assistant Kindergarten

Minerva Zayas - Academic Coordinator Pre School

Minerva Zayas – Academic Coordinator Pre School

Mirla Villegas - Teacher Assistant Pre School

Mirla Villegas – Teacher Assistant Pre School

Nelmary Merced - Pre School Teacher

Nelmary Merced – Pre School Teacher

Yesenia Hernández - Pre School Teacher

Yesenia Hernández – Pre School Teacher

Zayra Maldonado - Kindergarten Teacher

Zayra Maldonado – Kindergarten Teacher

Elementary School

Beatriz Vázquez - Spanish Teacher Elementary School

Beatriz Vázquez – Spanish Teacher Elementary School

Cynthia Rodriguez - Science Teacher Elementary School

Cynthia Rodriguez – Science Teacher Elementary School

Glenda Sierra - Spanish and Social Studies Teacher Elementary School

Glenda Sierra – Spanish and Social Studies Teacher Elementary School

Jean C. Rivera - Athletic Director and Physical Education Teacher Elementary School

Jean C. Rivera – Athletic Director and Physical Education Teacher Elementary School

Karla Claudio -Math Teacher Elementary School

Karla Claudio -Math Teacher Elementary School

Karola Aviles - English Teacher Elementary School

Karola Aviles – English Teacher Elementary School

Madeline Matos - Math Teacher Elementary School

Madeline Matos – Math Teacher Elementary School

Mary Rivera - Science and English Teacher Elementary School

Mary Rivera – Science and English Teacher Elementary School

Melissa Pérez - English Teacher Elementary School

Melissa Pérez – English Teacher Elementary School

Michelle Carrasquillo - Spanish and Social Studies Elementary School

Michelle Carrasquillo – Spanish and Social Studies Elementary School

Nathalie Fernádez - Social Studies Teacher Elementary School

Nathalie Fernádez – Social Studies Teacher Elementary School

Nerimar Solorio - Spanish Teacher Elementary School

Nerimar Solorio – Spanish Teacher Elementary School

Vanessa Sánchez - Spanish and Social Studies Teacher Elementary School

Vanessa Sánchez – Spanish and Social Studies Teacher Elementary School

Yvette Cestero - Academic Coordinator Elementary School

Yvette Cestero – Academic Coordinator Elementary School

Yvette Loubriel - Science and English Teacher Elementary School

Yvette Loubriel – Science and English Teacher Elementary School

Middle School

Andrea Pérez - Science Teacher Middle School

Andrea Pérez – Science Teacher Middle School

Glorielys Navarro - Spanish Teacher Middle School

Glorielys Navarro – Spanish Teacher Middle School

Andrea Pérez – Science Teacher Middle School

Julián González - Math Teacher Middle School

Julián González –  Math Teacher Middle School

Lourdes Cotto - History Teacher Middle School

Lourdes Cotto – History Teacher Middle School

María Aguilerra - Health Teacher

María Aguilerra – Health Teacher

High School

George Osterman - Physical Education Teacher

George Osterman – Physical Education Teacher

Ivette Soto - Spanish Teacher High School

Ivette Soto – Spanish Teacher High School

María Velázquez - History Teacher High School

María Velázquez – History Teacher High School

Maritza Algarín - Academic Coordinator Middle and High School

Maritza Algarín – Academic Coordinator Middle and High School

Michelle Rodriguez - English Teacher High School

Maritza Algarín – Academic Coordinator Middle and High School